antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
N520-01M
 

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter

UPC:

037332119520


 
12 In Stock
SKU: N520-01M
 
MSRP: $36.80
Sale: $19.51
Your Savings: $17.29
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 1-2 business days
Your Price $19.51
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES   ACCESSORIES  OTHER CHOICES  CNET  

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N520-01M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical InformationCable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Jacket TypePlenum
MiscellaneousPackage Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime