antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
N816-10M
 

Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 33' 33ft 10 Meter

UPC:

037332124845


 
5 In Stock
SKU: N816-10M
 
MSRP: $70.40
Sale: $34.63
Your Savings: $35.77
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 1-2 business days
Your Price $34.63
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES   CNET  

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.


Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N816-10M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical InformationCable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
MiscellaneousPackage Contents
  • Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • 10 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/LC
Additional Information
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • TIA LOMMF
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime