Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • C2G-3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red
  • C2G 3m SC SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Red Front/500
  • C2G 3m SC SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Red Left/500
  • C2G-3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red
  • C2G 3m SC SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Red Front/500
  • C2G 3m SC SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Red Left/500

C2G-3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP: $23.99
Sale: $21.12
Your Savings: $2.87

$21.12

In Stock
FREE 3-4 DAY SHIPPING


C2G-3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120371762


Overview

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 37176
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Physical Characteristics:
ColorRed
Weight (Approximate)1.44 oz
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Gigabit Ethernet Applications
  • FDDI Applications
  • Multimedia Applications
  • ATM Applications
  • High-Speed Data Transfer Applications
Certifications & StandardsUL
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.