• C2G-3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red
  • C2G 3m SC SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Red Front/500
  • C2G 3m SC SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Red Left/500
  • C2G-3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red
  • C2G 3m SC SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Red Front/500
  • C2G 3m SC SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Red Left/500

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 7 business days or less. It may take longer in rural areas. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen some slowdowns and backlogs in package sorting and scanning by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and closed facilities due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

C2G-3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP: $23.99
Sale: $21.21
Your Savings: $2.78

$21.21

Sold Out

OUT OF STOCK
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


C2G-3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120371762

  • Red
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • SC Male
  • SC Male
  • 62.5/125
  • Duplex Multimode
  • OM1
  • 3m
  • Red


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 37176
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Physical Characteristics:
ColorRed
Weight (Approximate)0.09 lb
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Gigabit Ethernet Applications
  • FDDI Applications
  • Multimedia Applications
  • ATM Applications
  • High-Speed Data Transfer Applications
Certifications & StandardsUL
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.