• AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, Rugged)

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 7 business days or less. It may take longer in rural areas. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen some slowdowns and backlogs in package sorting and scanning by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and closed facilities due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, Rugged)


MSRP: $88.00
Sale: $55.29
Your Savings: $32.71

$55.29

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, Rugged) MFG: AddOn
UPC: 821455028544

  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

Tech Specs

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Model GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO
Product Name Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • IE3000 Series
  • IE3010 Series
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series
  • 3700 Series Router
  • ASR 901 Series Router
  • ASR 903
  • MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Country of OriginUnited States
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.