• Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 7 business days or less. It may take longer in rural areas. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen some slowdowns and backlogs in package sorting and scanning by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and closed facilities due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module


MSRP: $108.00
Sale: $67.05
Your Savings: $40.95

$67.05

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module MFG: Allied Telesis
UPC: 767035173276

  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Optical Fiber
  • 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
  • Multi-mode
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Hot-swappable


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AT-SPSX-90
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Product Series AT-SP
Product Model AT-SPSX
Product Name AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
50/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-swappable
Miscellaneous:
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationECO
RoHS
WEEE
REACH

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.