Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module


MSRP: $108.00
Sale: $70.92
Your Savings: $37.08

$70.92

In Stock
FREE 3-4 DAY SHIPPING


Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module MFG: Allied Telesis
UPC: 767035173276


Overview

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AT-SPSX-90
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Product Series AT-SP
Product Model AT-SPSX
Product Name AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
50/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-swappable
Miscellaneous:
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationECO
RoHS
WEEE
REACH

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.