• Allied Telesis DMC AT-DMC100/LC-90 Transceiver/Media Converter

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are normally pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. High volume or backordered items may have additional shipping delays. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 3-10 business days after leaving the warehouse, however carrier delays may occur. Shipping may take longer in rural areas, due to carrier delay, weather or acts of God. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen slowdowns and backlogs in package pickup, sorting, scanning and delivery by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and facilities disruption due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

Allied Telesis DMC AT-DMC100/LC-90 Transceiver/Media Converter


MSRP: $238.00
Sale: $195.46
Your Savings: $42.54

$195.46

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


Allied Telesis DMC AT-DMC100/LC-90 Transceiver/Media Converter MFG: Allied Telesis
UPC: 767035209937

  • 1 x Network (RJ-45)
  • 1 x LC Ports
  • DuplexLC Port
  • Multi-mode
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10/100Base-T, 100Base-FX
  • Desktop, Wall Mountable


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters

The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today.

Overview

At just 1.25 inches wide × 3.6 inches deep × 0.85 inches high, Allied Telesis DMC Series media converters can easily fit into the palm of a hand. In addition to being compact-with a small carbon footprint-the DMC Series can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC or may also be powered via the optional AC/DC adapter. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements.

Fiber Connections

The Allied Telesis range of Gigabit media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting SC, ST and LC fiber connectors, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 500m of multi-mode fiber.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AT-DMC100/LC-90
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Product Series DMC
Product Model AT-DMC100/LC-90
Product Name DMC AT-DMC100/LC-90 Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports:
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of LC Ports1
LC Port TypeDuplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication:
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-T
100Base-FX
Power Description:
Power SourceUSB
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorDesktop
Wall Mountable
Height0.9"
Width1.3"
Depth3.6"
Weight (Approximate)4 oz
Miscellaneous:
Package Contents
  • DMC AT-DMC100/LC-90 Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Micro USB to USB cable
  • Power Supply
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
REACH

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.