Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • Chelsio 10G long reach SFP + Optic Module

Chelsio 10G long reach SFP + Optic Module


MSRP: $76.00
Sale: $47.30
Your Savings: $28.70

$47.30

Sold Out

OUT OF STOCK
FREE 3-4 DAY SHIPPING


Chelsio 10G long reach SFP + Optic Module MFG: Chelsio Communications
UPC: 897709002530


Overview

Chelsio's SM10G-LR 10Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode SFP+ optical transceivers are designed and certified for use with Chelsio 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km. The Chelsio SM10G-LR Transceiver is compatible with Chelsio's T5-based Unified Wire Adapters.

The T5 adapters support PCI Express 3.0 host bus interface, and are optimized for storage, cloud computing, HPC, virtualization and other data center applications. The fifth-generation T5 ASIC technology from Chelsio provides the highest performance while dramatically lowering host-system CPU and memory overhead with on-board hardware that offloads TCP/IP, iSCSI, FCoE and iWARP RDMA processing. As a result, the system benefits from higher bandwidth, lower latency and reduced power consumption.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer Chelsio Communications
Manufacturer Part Number SM10G-LR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.chelsio.com
Brand Name Chelsio
Product Model SM10G-LR
Product Name 10Gb Optical Module
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information

Long reach

Compatibility
  • T520-CR
  • T520-LL-CR
  • T520-SO-CR
  • T540-CR
  • T520-OCP-SO
  • T580-CR (QSA Mode)
  • T580-LP-CR (QSA Mode)
  • T580-SO-CR (QSA Mode)
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-6

Files:
Manufacturer-Brochure

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.